results for today: (
again)
dance FD:1 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL 104.26 41.50 62.76 7.90 7.75 7.80 7.85 7.95 0.00 #8
2 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS 101.54 37.00 64.54 8.00 7.85 8.15 8.15 8.25 0.00 #11
3 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 100.48 41.80 58.68 7.40 7.10 7.40 7.40 7.45 0.00 #10
4 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV USA 87.99 37.00 50.99 6.50 6.25 6.35 6.25 6.55 0.00 #9
5 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR 84.51 38.30 46.21 5.70 5.40 5.90 6.05 5.95 0.00 #7
6 Svetlana KULIKOVA / Vitali NOVIKOV RUS 81.09 32.40 48.69 6.15 5.85 6.10 6.15 6.25 0.00 #5
7 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR 76.04 33.80 42.24 5.20 5.10 5.25 5.25 5.65 0.00 #6
8 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN 73.04 31.50 41.54 5.25 5.05 5.25 5.30 5.15 0.00 #4
9 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN 59.24 24.40 35.84 4.55 4.30 4.45 4.65 4.50 1.00 #3
10 Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN 58.46 24.00 34.46 4.40 4.25 4.25 4.45 4.20 0.00 #1
11 Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV UZB 57.11 24.30 32.81 4.15 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.10 0.00 #2
dance final results1 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL 204.62 2 1 1
2 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS 201.14 1 3 2
3 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 197.53 3 2 3
4 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV USA 177.54 4 4 4
5 Svetlana KULIKOVA / Vitali NOVIKOV RUS 159.83 5 5 6
6 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR 156.42 7 7 5
7 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR 147.15 8 6 7
8 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN 144.73 6 8 8
9 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN 121.82 10 9 9
10 Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN 118.78 9 10 10
11 Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV UZB 114.30 11 11 11
WD Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER
mens SP:1 Johnny WEIR USA 74.05 37.70 36.35 7.15 7.15 7.30 7.40 7.35 0.00 #7
2 Timothy GOEBEL USA 72.20 37.30 34.90 7.10 7.00 7.00 6.95 6.85 0.00 #10
3 Michael WEISS USA 70.06 36.16 33.90 7.00 6.45 6.70 6.90 6.85 0.00 #3
4 Frederic DAMBIER FRA 66.85 34.10 33.75 6.85 6.50 6.65 6.90 6.85 1.00 #5
5 Takeshi HONDA JPN 64.10 31.20 33.90 6.95 6.60 6.70 6.85 6.80 1.00 #6
6 Kensuke NAKANIWA JPN 61.01 34.66 26.35 5.55 5.10 5.15 5.40 5.15 0.00 #9
7 Nicholas YOUNG CAN 59.74 28.74 31.00 6.00 6.15 6.10 6.40 6.35 0.00 #11
8 Chengjiang LI CHN 59.56 30.16 29.40 6.30 5.65 6.00 5.85 5.60 0.00 #2
9 Shawn SAWYER CAN 57.99 26.74 31.25 6.25 6.20 6.20 6.35 6.25 0.00 #8
10 Alexander SHUBIN RUS 56.60 28.70 27.90 5.65 5.60 5.55 5.60 5.50 0.00 #12
11 Alban PREAUBERT FRA 53.82 29.52 25.30 5.15 4.95 5.00 5.20 5.00 1.00 #4
12 Hirokazu KOBAYASHI JPN 47.05 22.70 25.35 5.20 4.85 5.15 5.15 5.00 1.00 #1
ladies LP:1 Miki ANDO JPN 119.46 60.90 58.56 7.50 7.05 7.35 7.35 7.35 0.00 #9
2 Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN 114.86 54.10 61.76 7.95 7.60 7.70 7.70 7.65 1.00 #7
3 Yoshie ONDA JPN 100.22 53.30 47.92 6.40 5.95 5.90 5.95 5.75 1.00 #8
4 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS 95.78 41.86 53.92 6.70 6.60 6.80 6.75 6.85 0.00 #11
5 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS 93.60 43.92 49.68 6.55 6.15 6.20 6.10 6.05 0.00 #6
6 Elena LIASHENKO UKR 89.38 38.18 51.20 6.40 6.30 6.35 6.40 6.55 0.00 #10
7 Miriam MANZANO AUS 84.74 42.90 41.84 5.35 5.10 5.25 5.25 5.20 0.00 #2
8 Amber CORWIN USA 84.66 42.38 43.28 5.60 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.40 1.00 #1
9 Alisa DREI FIN 82.30 39.14 44.16 5.65 5.35 5.60 5.50 5.50 1.00 #5
10 Idora HEGEL CRO 71.48 32.36 39.12 4.95 4.80 4.85 4.95 4.90 0.00 #3
11 Valentina MARCHEI ITA 64.64 27.80 37.84 4.75 4.65 4.75 4.75 4.75 1.00 #4
ladies final result:1 Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN 179.06 1 2
2 Miki ANDO JPN 170.36 3 1
3 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS 148.76 2 4
4 Yoshie ONDA JPN 146.68 6 3
5 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS 141.72 5 5
6 Elena LIASHENKO UKR 138.32 4 6
7 Miriam MANZANO AUS 128.42 8 7
8 Amber CORWIN USA 127.24 9 8
9 Alisa DREI FIN 126.60 7 9
10 Idora HEGEL CRO 111.22 10 10
11 Valentina MARCHEI ITA 95.18 11 11