|
Post by Sunshine Lizzie on Mar 12, 2007 8:55:20 GMT 1
Official website:--- here ---Entries ice dance:--- here ---Schedule:/Tokyo times/ ------ 20th (Tue) ------ 12:00-15:50 Ice Dancing Compulsoly Dance ------ 22nd (Thu) ------ 11:00-15:15 Ice Dancing Original Dance ------ 23rd (Fri) ------ 13:00-17:10 Ice Dancing Free Dance
|
|
|
Post by jade on Mar 12, 2007 21:28:51 GMT 1
Thanx.... i hope they will do a good job there...
|
|
|
Post by planetmanu on Mar 15, 2007 16:07:15 GMT 1
Good luck in Tokyo to Massimo and Federica
manu
|
|
|
Post by Sweet Eri on Mar 18, 2007 13:54:53 GMT 1
[glow=red,2,300]good luck [/glow] ...we believe in you guys!!!
|
|
|
Post by Sunshine Lizzie on Mar 20, 2007 14:02:29 GMT 1
Compulsory dance results:
1 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN 38.96 19.77 19.19 7.75 7.54 7.71 7.71 0.00 #26 2 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL 37.42 18.76 18.66 7.64 7.21 7.54 7.50 0.00 #14 3 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS 37.29 18.66 18.63 7.50 7.39 7.46 7.46 0.00 #19 4 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 37.20 18.48 18.72 7.61 7.32 7.50 7.54 0.00 #20 5 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 37.17 18.52 18.65 7.50 7.36 7.54 7.46 0.00 #15 6 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS 33.32 17.08 16.24 6.61 6.32 6.54 6.54 0.00 #6 7 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 33.29 17.04 16.25 6.64 6.25 6.57 6.57 0.00 #8 8 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 32.09 16.41 15.68 6.32 6.21 6.25 6.29 0.00 #17 9 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 31.45 16.32 15.13 6.25 5.79 6.07 6.11 0.00 #1 10 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA 31.15 16.86 14.29 5.79 5.64 5.71 5.71 0.00 #27 11 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV USA 30.83 15.96 14.87 6.07 5.82 5.96 5.93 0.00 #25 12 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 28.91 15.32 13.59 5.46 5.32 5.46 5.54 0.00 #7 13 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR 28.85 15.58 13.27 5.43 5.18 5.29 5.32 0.00 #4 14 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 28.59 15.33 13.26 5.50 5.18 5.21 5.25 0.00 #13 15 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN 28.46 15.60 12.86 5.36 4.89 5.21 5.11 0.00 #24 16 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 28.07 14.35 13.72 5.64 5.29 5.54 5.50 0.00 #12 17 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO UKR 26.92 14.48 12.44 5.11 4.86 4.96 4.96 0.00 #29 18 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 25.76 14.23 11.53 4.75 4.43 4.68 4.61 0.00 #3 19 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN 25.61 14.58 11.03 4.57 4.21 4.43 4.43 0.00 #11 20 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 25.56 14.35 11.21 4.64 4.25 4.54 4.54 0.00 #23 21 Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM 25.04 13.74 11.30 4.68 4.36 4.50 4.54 0.00 #2 22 Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV UZB 24.20 13.68 10.52 4.39 4.04 4.18 4.21 0.00 #22 23 Grethe GRUENBERG / Kristian RAND EST 23.72 13.48 10.24 4.14 4.00 4.07 4.18 0.00 #9 24 Katherine COPELY / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 23.46 13.38 10.08 4.18 3.82 4.00 4.14 0.00 #10 25 Barbora SILNA / Dmitri MATSJUK AUT 23.12 13.00 10.12 4.14 3.93 4.04 4.07 0.00 #18 26 Zsuzsanna NAGY / György ELEK HUN 22.19 13.15 9.04 3.68 3.46 3.68 3.68 0.00 #28 27 Laura MUNANA / Luke MUNANA MEX 20.30 11.68 8.62 3.57 3.25 3.46 3.54 0.00 #16 28 Nicolette Amie HOUSE / Aidas REKLYS LTU 19.25 11.24 8.01 3.39 3.04 3.11 3.25 0.00 #21 29 Christa-Elizabeth GOULAKOS / Eric NEUMANN-AUBICHON GRE 19.18 11.41 7.77 3.21 2.96 3.14 3.14 0.00 #5
|
|
|
Post by Sunshine Lizzie on Mar 20, 2007 14:07:38 GMT 1
Original dance starting order:
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Katherine COPELY / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 24 23.46 2 Christa-Elizabeth GOULAKOS / Eric NEUMANN-AUBICHON GRE 29 19.18 3 Nicolette Amie HOUSE / Aidas REKLYS LTU 28 19.25 4 Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV UZB 22 24.20
Warm-Up Group 2
5 Barbora SILNA / Dmitri MATSJUK AUT 25 23.12 6 Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM 21 25.04 7 Grethe GRUENBERG / Kristian RAND EST 23 23.72 8 Laura MUNANA / Luke MUNANA MEX 27 20.30 9 Zsuzsanna NAGY / György ELEK HUN 26 22.19
Warm-Up Group 3
10 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO UKR 17 26.92 11 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 18 25.76 12 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 16 28.07 13 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV USA 11 30.83 14 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN 19 25.61
Warm-Up Group 4
15 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR 13 28.85 16 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 12 28.91 17 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN 15 28.46 18 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 20 25.56 19 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 14 28.59
Warm-Up Group 5
20 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN 1 38.96 21 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL 2 37.42 22 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS 6 33.32 23 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 4 37.20 24 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA 10 31.15
Warm-Up Group 6
25 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 5 37.17 26 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 8 32.09 27 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS 3 37.29 28 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 9 31.45 29 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 7 33.29
|
|
|
Post by Sunshine Lizzie on Mar 20, 2007 14:09:36 GMT 1
|
|
|
Post by Céline on Mar 20, 2007 15:02:15 GMT 1
|
|
|
Post by jade on Mar 20, 2007 21:48:25 GMT 1
Thanx
|
|
|
Post by La Serenissima on Mar 26, 2007 11:33:55 GMT 1
it's great to see an italian pair in ice-dance in the world elite again! I've missed I've missed Barbara and Mauro a lot in competitions, but maybe these two will soon "fill the gap"!
|
|
|
Post by Sunshine Lizzie on Mar 27, 2007 11:20:29 GMT 1
Final results:
FPl. Name Nat. Points CD OD FD 1 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL 201.61 2 1 1 2 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN 200.46 1 3 2 3 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 195.43 5 2 4 4 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 195.19 4 5 3 5 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS 193.44 3 4 5 6 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 183.94 9 6 6 7 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA 179.14 10 8 7 8 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS 178.29 6 7 8 9 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 170.75 7 9 11 10 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV USA 170.08 11 10 9 11 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 167.14 8 11 12 12 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 162.05 14 13 10 13 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 158.83 12 16 13 14 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR 156.52 13 12 14 15 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN 152.21 15 17 15 16 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 152.10 16 14 16 17 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO UKR 148.13 17 15 17 18 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 142.87 20 18 19 19 Grethe GRUENBERG / Kristian RAND EST 141.55 23 19 18 20 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 140.14 18 23 20 21 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN 138.44 19 22 21 22 Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM 137.07 21 21 23 23 Katherine COPELY / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 136.63 24 20 22 24 Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV UZB 130.58 22 24 24 25 Barbora SILNA / Dmitri MATSJUK AUT FNR 25 25 26 Zsuzsanna NAGY / György ELEK HUN FNR 26 28 27 Nicolette Amie HOUSE / Aidas REKLYS LTU FNR 28 26 28 Christa-Elizabeth GOULAKOS / Eric NEUMANN-AUBICHON GRE FNR 29 27 29 Laura MUNANA / Luke MUNANA MEX FNR 27 29
|
|