Post by deedeelocks on Mar 14, 2008 12:49:31 GMT 1
official site
www.goteborg.com/default.aspx?id=23606&redirect=true
entries and results page:
www.isufs.org/results/wc2008/ (not yet availabe, 29-02-2008)
ETA: entries
www.isufs.org/events/fsevent00010329.htm
Schedule:
Tuesday, March 18
13.00 Ice Dancing - Compulsory Dance
18.15 Opening On Ice
19.00 Pairs - Short Program
Wednesday, March 19
09.15 Ladies - Short Program
18.30 Pairs - Free Skating
22.30 Victory Ceremony - Pairs
Thursday, March 20
13.00 Ice Dancing - Original Dance
18.30 Ladies - Free Skating
22.30 Victory Ceremony - Ladies
Friday, March 21
10.00 Men - Short Program
18.30 Ice Dancing - Free Dance
22.30 Victory Ceremony - Ice Dancing
Saturday, March 22
13.00 Men - Free Skating
17.00 Victory Ceremony - Men
Sunday, March 23
15.30 Exhibition Gala
ETA: detailed color schedule with practice etc:
www.isufs.org/events/wc_2008_colouredtimeschedule.pdf
EUROSPORT TV Schedule GMT +1 TIME
Tuesday 18 th March
13:00 - 17:00 compulsory dance
20:00 - 22:30 short program pairs
Wednesday 19th March
14 - 18 short program ladies
20 -22,15 free program pairs
Thursday 20th March
13:00 -17:00 Original dance
20:00 - 22:00 Free skating ladies
Friday 21 th March
14:15 - 17:30 short program men
20:15 - 22:30 free skating dance
Saturday 22 th March
13:00 - 17:00 free skating men
Sunday 23 th March
15:30 - 18:00 Exhibition Gala
Czech Television Schedule:
Tuesday 18th March
20.40 SP Pairs (CT4)
Wednesday 19th March
15.30 SP Ladies (CT4)
20.35 "to je krasobrusleni" (that is figure skating) (CT4)
21.00 LP Pairs (CT4)
Thursday 20th March
07.05 re run Pairs LP (CT4)
15.25 OD Dance (CT4)
20.50 Ladies LP (CT4)
Friday 21 th March
06.15 re run Ladies LP (CT4)
15.30 Mens SP (CT4)
21.00 Dance FD (CT4)
22.50 "to je krasobrusleni" (CT4)
23.10 re run Mens SP (CT4)
Saturday 22 th March
11.20 re run Dance FD (CT4)
15.40 Men LP (CT2 )
21.50 Men LP (taped) (CT4)
Sunday 23 th March
11.45 re run Men LP (CT4)
15.25 Exhibition (CT2)
22.25 Exh. (taped) (CT4)
Good Luck Kamila and David!!
www.goteborg.com/default.aspx?id=23606&redirect=true
entries and results page:
www.isufs.org/results/wc2008/ (not yet availabe, 29-02-2008)
ETA: entries
www.isufs.org/events/fsevent00010329.htm
Schedule:
Tuesday, March 18
13.00 Ice Dancing - Compulsory Dance
18.15 Opening On Ice
19.00 Pairs - Short Program
Wednesday, March 19
09.15 Ladies - Short Program
18.30 Pairs - Free Skating
22.30 Victory Ceremony - Pairs
Thursday, March 20
13.00 Ice Dancing - Original Dance
18.30 Ladies - Free Skating
22.30 Victory Ceremony - Ladies
Friday, March 21
10.00 Men - Short Program
18.30 Ice Dancing - Free Dance
22.30 Victory Ceremony - Ice Dancing
Saturday, March 22
13.00 Men - Free Skating
17.00 Victory Ceremony - Men
Sunday, March 23
15.30 Exhibition Gala
ETA: detailed color schedule with practice etc:
www.isufs.org/events/wc_2008_colouredtimeschedule.pdf
EUROSPORT TV Schedule GMT +1 TIME
Tuesday 18 th March
13:00 - 17:00 compulsory dance
20:00 - 22:30 short program pairs
Wednesday 19th March
14 - 18 short program ladies
20 -22,15 free program pairs
Thursday 20th March
13:00 -17:00 Original dance
20:00 - 22:00 Free skating ladies
Friday 21 th March
14:15 - 17:30 short program men
20:15 - 22:30 free skating dance
Saturday 22 th March
13:00 - 17:00 free skating men
Sunday 23 th March
15:30 - 18:00 Exhibition Gala
Czech Television Schedule:
Tuesday 18th March
20.40 SP Pairs (CT4)
Wednesday 19th March
15.30 SP Ladies (CT4)
20.35 "to je krasobrusleni" (that is figure skating) (CT4)
21.00 LP Pairs (CT4)
Thursday 20th March
07.05 re run Pairs LP (CT4)
15.25 OD Dance (CT4)
20.50 Ladies LP (CT4)
Friday 21 th March
06.15 re run Ladies LP (CT4)
15.30 Mens SP (CT4)
21.00 Dance FD (CT4)
22.50 "to je krasobrusleni" (CT4)
23.10 re run Mens SP (CT4)
Saturday 22 th March
11.20 re run Dance FD (CT4)
15.40 Men LP (CT2 )
21.50 Men LP (taped) (CT4)
Sunday 23 th March
11.45 re run Men LP (CT4)
15.25 Exhibition (CT2)
22.25 Exh. (taped) (CT4)
Good Luck Kamila and David!!