|
Post by Sweet Witch on Nov 10, 2006 13:35:12 GMT 1
John will compete at Golden Spin, in Zagreb, next week. www.croskate.hr/Muški / Men 1. Christian RAUCHBAUER AUT 2. Daniil PRIVALOV AZE 3. Josip GLUHAK CRO 4. Boris MARTINEC CRO 5. Michal BREZINA CZE 6. Pavel KASKA CZE 7. Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI FIN 8. Tobias BAYER GER 9. Marcel KOTZIAN GER 10. Martin LIEBERS GER 11. John HAMER GBR 12. Thomas PAULSON GBR 13. Tigran VARDANJAN HUN 14. Luis HERNANDEZ MEX 15. Zoltan KELEMEN ROM 16. Adrian MATEI ROM 17. Denis LEUSHIN RUS 18. Taras RAYEC SVK 19. Gregor URBAS SLO 20. Luka ÈADEŽ SLO Go John [glow=red,1,900]Good Luck! [/glow]
|
|
|
Post by Melanie on Nov 10, 2006 15:22:20 GMT 1
Good luck!
|
|
|
Post by Melanie on Nov 10, 2006 15:38:33 GMT 1
|
|
|
Post by P Girl on Nov 10, 2006 16:11:27 GMT 1
Good luck John for next week!!
Caroline.
|
|
|
Post by Sweet Witch on Nov 10, 2006 17:24:29 GMT 1
thanks Mel
|
|
|
Post by Gabcsi on Nov 10, 2006 20:20:06 GMT 1
GOOD LUCK JOHN!!!
|
|
|
Post by Sweet Witch on Nov 10, 2006 20:59:16 GMT 1
Gab, you can cheer live too
|
|
|
Post by Gabcsi on Nov 11, 2006 9:43:41 GMT 1
yes...and be sure i will can't wait
|
|
|
Post by Sweet Witch on Nov 11, 2006 10:13:44 GMT 1
same here ... I'm curious if other skating fans would be there....
|
|
|
Post by deedeelocks on Nov 11, 2006 13:41:16 GMT 1
good luck john!
|
|
|
Post by Sunshine Lizzie on Nov 13, 2006 11:16:36 GMT 1
good luck!
|
|
|
Post by Sweet Witch on Nov 17, 2006 16:36:28 GMT 1
the SP started at 15.00 and still no news
|
|
|
Post by Melanie on Nov 17, 2006 16:40:23 GMT 1
|
|
|
Post by Sweet Witch on Nov 17, 2006 18:12:14 GMT 1
still not... perhaps we can get the results earlier live tomorrow i'll write an sms
|
|
|
Post by Sweet Witch on Nov 17, 2006 20:41:21 GMT 1
Finally its up 39. Golden Spin of Zagreb Men - Short Program Starting Order StN. Name Club Nation Warm-Up Group 1 1 Tigran VARDANJAN HUN 2 Tobias BAYER GER 3 Martin LIEBERS GER 4 Zoltan KELEMEN ROM Warm-Up Group 2 5 Thomas PAULSON GBR 6 Ivan KINCIK SVK 7 Michal BREZINA CZE 8 Josip GLUHAK CRO 9 Gregor URBAS SLO Warm-Up Group 3 10 John HAMER GBR 11 Naiden STOIANOV BORICHEV BUL 12 Taras RAJEC SVK 13 Denis LEUSHIN RUS 14 Luis HERNANDEZ MEX Warm-Up Group 4 15 Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI FIN 16 Daniil PRIVALOV AZE 17 Adrian MATEI ROM 18 Marcel KOTZIAN GER 19 Boris MARTINEC CRO
|
|