|
Post by Sweet Eri on Jan 13, 2008 11:56:58 GMT 1
Leonie and Oscar will take part at the European Figure Skating Championships which will take place from 22nd to 27th January 2008 in Zagreb, Croatia. here is the link of the event's official website: www.euroskate2008.com/index.php
|
|
|
Post by Sweet Eri on Jan 13, 2008 12:04:23 GMT 1
Official Schedule
Sunday, January 20, 2008
06,00 – 23,30 Official Practices
Monday, January 21, 2008
06,00 – 18,00 Official Practices Tuesday, January 22, 2008
Official Practices 06,00 – 23,30 Ice Dancing – Compulsory Dance 14,00 – 17,30 OPENING CEREMONY 18,30 – 19,00 Pairs – Short Program 19,15 – 22,15
Wednesday, January 23, 2008 Official Practices 06,00 – 23,00 Men – Short Program 12,15 – 17,30 Pairs – Free Program 19,00 – 22,20 Followed by Pairs Victory Ceremony
Thursday, January 24, 2008
Official Practices 06,00 – 23,00 Ice Dancing – Original Dance 13,30 – 17,30 Men – Free Skating 18,30 – 22,30 Followed by Men Victory Ceremony
Friday, January 25, 2008
Official Practices 07,00 – 23,00 Ladies – Short Program 11,30 – 17,30 Ice Dancing – Free Dance 18,30 – 22,30 Followed by Ice Dancing Victory Ceremony
Saturday, January 26, 2008
Official Practices 08,00 – 12,00 Ladies – Free Skating 13,00 – 16,50 Followed by Ladies Victory Ceremony
Sunday, January 27, 2008
Gala 15,00 – 17,30
|
|
|
Post by Sweet Eri on Jan 13, 2008 12:17:57 GMT 1
|
|
|
Post by Sunshine Lizzie on Jan 15, 2008 10:04:20 GMT 1
Good luck! :-)
|
|
|
Post by Sweet Eri on Jan 21, 2008 20:08:03 GMT 1
Satrting List Compulsory Dance Warm-Up Group 1 1 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR CZE 2 Leonie KRAIL / Oscar PETER SUI 3 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER 4 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS Warm-Up Group 2 5 Katherine COPELY / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 6 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR 7 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 8 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE Warm-Up Group 3 9 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS 10 Ekaterina RUBLEVA / Ivan SHEFER RUS 11 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 12 Ina DEMIREVA / Juri KURAKIN BUL Warm-Up Group 4 13 Joanna BUDNER / Jan MOSCICKI POL 14 Nadine AHMED / Bruce PORTER AZE 15 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Vladimir ZUEV UKR 16 Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM Warm-Up Group 5 17 Kristina KIUDMAA / Aleksei TROHLEV EST 18 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 19 Pernelle CARRON / Mathieu JOST FRA 20 Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE GBR 21 Krisztina BARTA / Adam TOTH HUN Warm-Up Group 6 22 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO UKR 23 Ksenia SHMIRINA / Egor MAISTROV BLR 24 Barbora SILNA / Dmitri MATSJUK AUT 25 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 26 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA
|
|
|
Post by Sweet Eri on Jan 22, 2008 19:36:42 GMT 1
After CD
1 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 41.25 21.01 20.24 8.04 7.96 8.18 8.29 0.00 #18 2 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS 40.25 20.19 20.06 8.00 7.89 8.14 8.14 0.00 #4 3 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS 37.37 18.76 18.61 7.54 7.25 7.43 7.57 0.00 #9 4 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 36.87 18.55 18.32 7.32 7.21 7.43 7.39 0.00 #11 5 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 34.58 17.45 17.13 6.89 6.64 6.96 7.00 0.00 #7 6 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 33.55 17.01 16.54 6.61 6.50 6.68 6.71 0.00 #25 7 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR 33.12 17.17 15.95 6.43 6.14 6.54 6.50 0.00 #6 8 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 33.02 16.72 16.30 6.57 6.36 6.61 6.57 0.00 #8 9 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO UKR 31.28 16.28 15.00 6.00 5.86 6.07 6.11 0.00 #22 10 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 30.97 15.84 15.13 6.00 5.96 6.18 6.14 0.00 #26 11 Pernelle CARRON / Mathieu JOST FRA 30.15 15.94 14.21 5.71 5.54 5.68 5.86 0.00 #19 12 Ekaterina RUBLEVA / Ivan SHEFER RUS 29.18 15.08 14.10 5.64 5.46 5.68 5.86 0.00 #10 13 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Vladimir ZUEV UKR 28.90 15.07 13.83 5.61 5.36 5.61 5.57 0.00 #15 14 Katherine COPELY / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 28.81 15.28 13.53 5.43 5.25 5.54 5.50 0.00 #5 15 Barbora SILNA / Dmitri MATSJUK AUT 26.44 14.67 11.77 4.64 4.57 4.82 4.89 0.00 #24 16 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER 25.97 14.20 11.77 4.96 4.39 4.79 4.71 0.00 #3 17 Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM 25.41 13.81 12.60 5.00 5.07 4.96 5.14 1.00 #16 18 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR CZE 24.88 13.60 11.28 4.57 4.29 4.64 4.61 0.00 #1 19 Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE GBR 24.27 13.39 10.88 4.36 4.29 4.32 4.46 0.00 #20 20 Joanna BUDNER / Jan MOSCICKI POL 22.47 12.69 9.78 4.04 3.64 4.00 4.04 0.00 #13 21 Leonie KRAIL / Oscar PETER SUI 21.50 12.44 9.06 3.61 3.43 3.75 3.79 0.00 #2 22 Krisztina BARTA / Adam TOTH HUN 21.17 12.15 9.02 3.68 3.29 3.71 3.86 0.00 #21 23 Ksenia SHMIRINA / Egor MAISTROV BLR 20.25 11.83 8.42 3.43 3.14 3.43 3.54 0.00 #23 24 Ina DEMIREVA / Juri KURAKIN BUL 17.31 9.96 7.35 2.89 2.82 3.04 3.07 0.00 #12 25 Kristina KIUDMAA / Aleksei TROHLEV EST 15.26 8.98 7.28 2.89 2.79 2.96 3.07 1.00 #17 26 Nadine AHMED / Bruce PORTER AZE 15.15 8.64 6.51 2.64 2.50 2.61 2.68 0.00 #14
|
|
|
Post by Sweet Eri on Jan 22, 2008 19:37:55 GMT 1
Original Dance
Warm-Up Group 1 1 Nadine AHMED / Bruce PORTER AZE 25 15.15 2 Barbora SILNA / Dmitri MATSJUK AUT 15 26.44 3 Ekaterina RUBLEVA / Ivan SHEFER RUS 12 29.18 4 Ina DEMIREVA / Juri KURAKIN BUL 23 17.31 5 Katherine COPELY / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 14 28.81 Warm-Up Group 2 6 Leonie KRAIL / Oscar PETER SUI 20 21.50 7 Kristina KIUDMAA / Aleksei TROHLEV EST 24 15.26 8 Krisztina BARTA / Adam TOTH HUN 21 21.17 9 Ksenia SHMIRINA / Egor MAISTROV BLR 22 20.25 10 Pernelle CARRON / Mathieu JOST FRA 11 30.15 Warm-Up Group 3 11 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER 16 25.97 12 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR CZE 17 24.88 13 Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE GBR 18 24.27 14 Joanna BUDNER / Jan MOSCICKI POL 19 22.47 15 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Vladimir ZUEV UKR 13 28.90 Warm-Up Group 4 16 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 8 33.02 17 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS 2 40.25 18 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR 7 33.12 19 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 10 30.97 20 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 5 34.58 Warm-Up Group 5 21 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 4 36.87 22 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 6 33.55 23 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS 3 37.37 24 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO UKR 9 31.28 25 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 1 41.25
|
|
|
Post by Sweet Eri on Jan 24, 2008 19:11:13 GMT 1
After Od
1 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 62.72 31.63 31.09 8.18 8.00 8.21 8.29 8.25 0.00 #25 2 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS 61.90 30.86 31.04 8.07 7.93 8.29 8.25 8.32 0.00 #17 3 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS 60.03 31.02 29.01 7.57 7.43 7.68 7.75 7.75 0.00 #23 4 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 58.79 30.50 28.29 7.43 7.18 7.50 7.61 7.54 0.00 #21 5 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 58.54 31.65 26.89 7.00 6.79 7.14 7.21 7.25 0.00 #22 6 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 56.97 29.67 27.30 7.14 6.89 7.25 7.29 7.36 0.00 #20 7 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 54.07 30.42 23.65 6.11 5.96 6.29 6.32 6.43 0.00 #19 8 Pernelle CARRON / Mathieu JOST FRA 53.52 30.72 22.80 5.86 5.71 6.04 6.18 6.21 0.00 #10 9 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR 53.31 28.87 24.44 6.50 6.25 6.46 6.50 6.46 0.00 #18 10 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 52.07 28.71 24.36 6.46 6.29 6.50 6.50 6.36 1.00 #16 11 Katherine COPELY / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 51.29 29.01 22.28 5.79 5.68 5.96 6.00 5.93 0.00 #5 12 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO UKR 50.86 27.34 23.52 6.21 5.93 6.32 6.21 6.29 0.00 #24 13 Ekaterina RUBLEVA / Ivan SHEFER RUS 49.69 28.21 21.48 5.64 5.43 5.71 5.75 5.75 0.00 #3 14 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Vladimir ZUEV UKR 47.92 26.90 21.02 5.50 5.32 5.64 5.61 5.61 0.00 #15 15 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER 47.10 27.85 19.25 5.11 4.86 5.14 5.14 5.11 0.00 #11 16 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR CZE 45.92 27.80 18.12 4.79 4.50 4.93 4.79 4.86 0.00 #12 17 Barbora SILNA / Dmitri MATSJUK AUT 44.79 26.38 18.41 4.86 4.61 4.96 4.93 4.89 0.00 #2 18 Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE GBR 42.80 26.32 17.48 4.61 4.36 4.68 4.68 4.68 1.00 #13 19 Joanna BUDNER / Jan MOSCICKI POL 42.30 25.27 17.03 4.43 4.21 4.61 4.57 4.61 0.00 #14 20 Krisztina BARTA / Adam TOTH HUN 40.41 24.55 15.86 4.25 3.93 4.32 4.25 4.18 0.00 #8 21 Leonie KRAIL / Oscar PETER SUI 40.13 24.20 15.93 4.14 3.93 4.25 4.29 4.36 0.00 #6 22 Ksenia SHMIRINA / Egor MAISTROV BLR 35.36 20.64 14.72 3.93 3.75 3.86 4.00 3.86 0.00 #9 23 Ina DEMIREVA / Juri KURAKIN BUL 34.60 21.71 12.89 3.43 3.18 3.50 3.54 3.39 0.00 #4 24 Kristina KIUDMAA / Aleksei TROHLEV EST 32.08 20.49 12.59 3.39 3.11 3.32 3.46 3.32 1.00 #7 25 Nadine AHMED / Bruce PORTER AZE 27.74 17.58 10.16 2.79 2.50 2.75 2.79 2.61 0.00 #1
|
|
|
Post by Sweet Eri on Jan 24, 2008 19:12:02 GMT 1
Free Dance Warm-Up Group 1 1 Krisztina BARTA / Adam TOTH HUN 21 61.58 2 Ina DEMIREVA / Juri KURAKIN BUL 23 51.91 3 Kristina KIUDMAA / Aleksei TROHLEV EST 24 47.34 4 Ksenia SHMIRINA / Egor MAISTROV BLR 22 55.61 Warm-Up Group 2 5 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR CZE 17 70.80 6 Leonie KRAIL / Oscar PETER SUI 20 61.63 7 Barbora SILNA / Dmitri MATSJUK AUT 16 71.23 8 Joanna BUDNER / Jan MOSCICKI POL 19 64.77 9 Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE GBR 18 67.07 Warm-Up Group 3 10 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO UKR 11 82.14 11 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Vladimir ZUEV UKR 14 76.82 12 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER 15 73.07 13 Katherine COPELY / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 12 80.10 14 Ekaterina RUBLEVA / Ivan SHEFER RUS 13 78.87 Warm-Up Group 4 15 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 8 85.09 16 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR 7 86.43 17 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 9 85.04 18 Pernelle CARRON / Mathieu JOST FRA 10 83.67 19 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 6 91.55 Warm-Up Group 5 20 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 5 92.09 21 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 1 103.97 22 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS 3 97.40 23 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS 2 102.15 24 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 4 95.66
|
|
|
Post by Magdalena on Jan 25, 2008 20:43:03 GMT 1
I don't think we'll get to see Leonie and Oscar doing their free dance since Eurosport will only broadcast for such a short time But I hope they're happy with their placement.
|
|
|
Post by Sweet Eri on Jan 25, 2008 22:38:52 GMT 1
After Free dance
1 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS 104.99 53.78 51.21 8.46 8.32 8.68 8.64 8.75 0.00 #23 2 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 101.95 51.69 50.26 8.32 8.21 8.46 8.46 8.57 0.00 #21 3 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS 99.66 51.46 48.20 7.86 7.89 8.14 8.21 8.21 0.00 #22 4 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 95.29 49.29 46.00 7.61 7.54 7.75 7.79 7.75 0.00 #24 5 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 93.71 49.24 44.47 7.36 7.25 7.54 7.50 7.54 0.00 #19 6 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 89.97 48.10 43.87 7.21 7.04 7.46 7.54 7.54 2.00 #20 7 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 87.60 47.47 41.13 6.71 6.54 7.04 7.11 7.14 1.00 #17 8 Pernelle CARRON / Mathieu JOST FRA 86.95 47.13 39.82 6.54 6.43 6.64 6.86 6.89 0.00 #18 9 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR 85.27 44.39 40.88 6.75 6.64 6.96 6.93 6.93 0.00 #16 10 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 83.78 43.80 39.98 6.82 6.32 6.75 6.82 6.82 0.00 #15 11 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO UKR 82.97 45.16 37.81 6.36 6.14 6.39 6.36 6.36 0.00 #10 12 Katherine COPELY / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 78.88 43.64 36.24 6.07 5.82 6.11 6.14 6.21 1.00 #13 13 Ekaterina RUBLEVA / Ivan SHEFER RUS 77.72 42.19 35.53 5.82 5.75 6.11 6.04 6.04 0.00 #14 14 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER 77.50 43.28 34.22 5.75 5.50 5.79 5.79 5.82 0.00 #12 15 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Vladimir ZUEV UKR 77.20 42.28 34.92 5.96 5.68 5.89 5.75 5.89 0.00 #11 16 Barbora SILNA / Dmitri MATSJUK AUT 71.35 42.00 30.35 5.04 4.89 5.14 5.14 5.21 1.00 #7 17 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR CZE 70.52 41.89 28.63 4.89 4.54 4.82 4.86 4.89 0.00 #5 18 Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE GBR 68.56 39.56 29.00 4.82 4.68 4.96 4.86 4.96 0.00 #9 19 Joanna BUDNER / Jan MOSCICKI POL 67.28 39.71 27.57 4.61 4.46 4.68 4.71 4.61 0.00 #8 20 Leonie KRAIL / Oscar PETER SUI 65.98 40.49 25.49 4.25 4.04 4.29 4.46 4.36 0.00 #6 21 Krisztina BARTA / Adam TOTH HUN 64.65 40.40 24.25 4.07 3.86 4.18 4.11 4.11 0.00 #1 22 Ksenia SHMIRINA / Egor MAISTROV BLR 61.02 37.46 23.56 4.00 3.71 4.07 4.11 3.89 0.00 #4 23 Kristina KIUDMAA / Aleksei TROHLEV EST 51.72 30.71 21.01 3.61 3.39 3.57 3.54 3.46 0.00 #3
|
|
|
Post by Sweet Eri on Jan 25, 2008 22:39:55 GMT 1
Final result
1 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS 207.14 2 2 1 2 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 205.92 1 1 2 3 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS 197.06 3 3 3 4 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 190.95 4 4 4 5 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 185.26 5 6 5 6 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 182.06 6 5 6 7 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 172.64 10 7 7 8 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR 171.70 7 9 9 9 Pernelle CARRON / Mathieu JOST FRA 170.62 11 8 8 10 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 168.87 8 10 10 11 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO UKR 165.11 9 12 11 12 Katherine COPELY / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 158.98 14 11 12 13 Ekaterina RUBLEVA / Ivan SHEFER RUS 156.59 12 13 13 14 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Vladimir ZUEV UKR 154.02 13 14 15 15 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER 150.57 16 15 14 16 Barbora SILNA / Dmitri MATSJUK AUT 142.58 15 17 16 17 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR CZE 141.32 18 16 17 18 Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE GBR 135.63 19 18 18 19 Joanna BUDNER / Jan MOSCICKI POL 132.05 20 19 19 20 Leonie KRAIL / Oscar PETER SUI 127.61 21 21 20 21 Krisztina BARTA / Adam TOTH HUN 126.23 22 20 21 22 Ksenia SHMIRINA / Egor MAISTROV BLR 116.63 23 22 22 23 Kristina KIUDMAA / Aleksei TROHLEV EST 99.06 25 24 23 WD Ina DEMIREVA / Juri KURAKIN BUL 24 23 25 Nadine AHMED / Bruce PORTER AZE FNR 26 25 WD Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM 17
|
|